SEC reporting owner

Yale Catriona SEC insider disclosures

Explore Yale Catriona's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001779308
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Akero Therapeutics, Inc.0001744659AKROYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-09-132025-09-11AKROS659Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-16AKROS1,342Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-16AKROS8,658Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30AKROA890Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18AKROS1,633Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-16AKROS895Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-16AKROS2,895Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-16AKROS6,210Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10AKROS2,803Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15AKROS4,384Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15AKROS2,779Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15AKROS2,837Not reported
2025-04-172025-04-15AKROS1,200Not reported
2025-04-172025-04-15AKROS7,873Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17AKROS1,799Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17AKROS8,201Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12AKROS614Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-18AKROS900Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-18AKROS9,100Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-27AKROS27,340Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-27AKROS9,250Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-27AKROS17,000Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-27AKROS8,700Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-27AKROS14,467Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-27AKROS25,907Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16AKROS9,074Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16AKROA24,300Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16AKROA73,700Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10AKROS2,810Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-15AKROS300Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-15AKROS8,761Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-06AKROS10,000Not reported
2024-11-022024-11-01AKROS15,485Not reported
2024-11-022024-10-30AKROS4,515Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-14AKROS6,136Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-15AKROS300Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-15AKROS14,525Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.