Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Versant Ventures VII GP-GP, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Versant Ventures VII GP-GP, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001777656
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS123Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-09-30 and its public availability date is 2025-10-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

RayzeBio, Inc.0001825367RYZBNoNo
LENZ Therapeutics, Inc.0001815776LENZNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 34 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS123Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS177Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS57,502Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS83,066Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS34,405Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS49,701Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS132Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS268Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS20,148Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS40,907Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS24,370Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS49,479Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-26LENZS1,707Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-26LENZS3,465Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-26LENZS21,661Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-26LENZS43,978Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25LENZS1,058Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25LENZS2,149Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25LENZS24,760Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25LENZS50,270Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22LENZS2,809Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22LENZS5,668Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22LENZS10,076Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22LENZS20,493Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18LENZS15,085Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18LENZS30,628Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-15LENZS69,949Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-15LENZS145,051Not reported
2025-07-152025-07-10LENZS191,376Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27LENZS200,000Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-20LENZS133,924Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-20LENZS100,877Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18LENZS100,000Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10LENZS350,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.