SEC reporting owner

Versant Ventures VI GP-GP, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Versant Ventures VI GP-GP, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001777652
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Oyster Point Pharma, Inc.0001720725OYSTNoNo
Akero Therapeutics, Inc.0001744659AKRONoNo
Passage BIO, Inc.0001787297PASGNoNo
Repare Therapeutics Inc.0001808158RPTXNoNo
Pandion Therapeutics, Inc.0001807901PANDNoNo
Century Therapeutics, Inc.0001850119IPSCNoNo
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.0001826457GLUENoNo
LENZ Therapeutics, Inc.0001815776GRPH, LENZNoNo
Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.0001544227TPSTNoNo
Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.0001855175CTNMNoNo
LAVA Therapeutics NV0001840748LVTXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS123Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS177Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS57,502Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS83,066Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS34,405Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30LENZS49,701Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-19LVTXS532,870Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-19LVTXS2,370,533Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS132Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS268Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS20,148Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS40,907Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS24,370Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18LENZS49,479Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-18LVTXS228,791Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-18LVTXS366,111Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-17LVTXS226,726Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-17LVTXS362,806Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16LVTXS192,293Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16LVTXS307,707Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-26LENZS1,707Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-26LENZS3,465Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-26LENZS21,661Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-26LENZS43,978Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25LENZS1,058Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25LENZS2,149Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25LENZS24,760Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25LENZS50,270Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22LENZS2,809Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22LENZS5,668Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22LENZS10,076Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22LENZS20,493Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18LENZS15,085Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18LENZS30,628Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-15LENZS69,949Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-15LENZS145,051Not reported
2025-07-152025-07-10LENZS191,376Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27LENZS200,000Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-20LENZS133,924Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-20LENZS100,877Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18LENZS100,000Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10LENZS350,000Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-29GLUES15,600Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-29GLUES52,305Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-28GLUES89,990Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.