SEC reporting owner

Mazabraud Yann SEC insider disclosures

Explore Mazabraud Yann's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001774702
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Mazabraud Yann: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-15
Trade date
2026-08-12
Issuer ticker
RYTM
Code
S
Shares
17,319
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001649904-26-000007
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Trevi Therapeutics, Inc.0001563880TRVIYesNo
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001649904RYTMYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-152026-08-12RYTMS17,319Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12RYTMS18,208Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12RYTMS14,568Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12RYTMS3,605Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12RYTMS1,000Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12RYTMS2,300Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02RYTMA35,000Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11RYTMA23,350Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29RYTMS6,745Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-08RYTMS9,312Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-08RYTMS8,438Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14RYTMS55,803Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14RYTMS19,197Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14RYTMA60,000Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14RYTMA40,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.