Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Conifer Management, L.L.C. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Conifer Management, L.L.C.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001773994
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP942Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-28 and its public availability date is 2026-10-01. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GTT Communications, Inc.0001315255GTTNoNo
GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC0001031203GPINoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP942Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP7,741Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP2,571Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP19,257Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP15,442Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP34,593Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP34,446Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30GPIP1,040Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30GPIP16,343Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30GPIP16,514Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30GPIP5,352Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30GPIP3,151Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30GPIP12,342Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30GPIP14,717Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30GPIP2,133Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29GPIP160Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29GPIP320Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP1,672Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29GPIP980Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29GPIP4,249Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29GPIP28,791Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29GPIP14,570Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29GPIP523Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29GPIP3,292Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29GPIP12,942Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29GPIP2,821Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP230Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP4,018Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-28GPIP12,560Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-25GPIP2,337Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-25GPIP857Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-25GPIP3,011Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24GPIP160Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24GPIP80Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24GPIP322Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24GPIP15,052Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24GPIP42,495Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-25GPIP35Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-25GPIP13,517Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-25GPIP30,460Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-25GPIP315Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24GPIP17,647Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17GPIP3,920Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17GPIP2,380Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17GPIP8,828Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17GPIP1,640Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17GPIP820Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17GPIP3,181Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17GPIP326Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17GPIP5,705Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.