SEC reporting owner

Armstrong Mac SEC insider disclosures

Explore Armstrong Mac's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001772383
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Palomar Holdings, Inc.0001761312PLMRYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-222026-09-21PLMRS1,400Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-21PLMRS2,100Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21PLMRS792Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21PLMRS2,339Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21PLMRS369Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PLMRS200Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PLMRS260Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PLMRS937Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PLMRS2,103Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15PLMRS57,544Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15PLMRS3,197Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22PLMRS1,495Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22PLMRS2,005Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21PLMRS2,172Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21PLMRS1,328Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21PLMRS1,200Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21PLMRS678Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21PLMRS1,622Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15PLMRS3,197Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23PLMRS978Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23PLMRS1,622Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23PLMRS500Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23PLMRS400Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12PLMRS423Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12PLMRS100Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12PLMRS1,023Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12PLMRS1,308Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12PLMRS246Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12PLMRS500Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12PLMRS1,100Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-12PLMRS300Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-31PLMRS2,205Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-29PLMRS2,939Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-29PLMRS2,460Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28PLMRS11,484Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28PLMRA21,539Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-21PLMRS41Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-21PLMRS2,256Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-21PLMRS1,655Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-21PLMRS1,048Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15PLMRS2,310Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22PLMRS11Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22PLMRS1,757Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22PLMRS2,432Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22PLMRS800Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21PLMRS876Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21PLMRS3,124Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21PLMRS700Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21PLMRS300Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-21PLMRS2,900Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.