SEC reporting owner

Dumas Danny SEC insider disclosures

Explore Dumas Danny's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001769737
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

DEL MONTE CORP0001047340FDP, DMCYesNo
CALAVO GROWERS INC0001133470CVGW, CVGVWYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-092026-09-08DMCS245Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04FDPS409Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04FDPS409Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02FDPA2,900Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02FDPA2,900Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-08FDPS273Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-06FDPA883Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-06FDPA31Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03FDPA3,964Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03FDPA3,964Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-06FDPA19.75Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.