SEC reporting owner

SLTA SPV-2, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore SLTA SPV-2, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001767115
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Dell Technologies Inc.0001571996DELLNoYes
VMWARE LLC0001124610VMWNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS4,122Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS2,572Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS5,545Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS7,847Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS7,109Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS5,651Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS4,984Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS4,495Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS511Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS674Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06DELLS2,813Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS7,202Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS3,134Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS2,423Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS1,925Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS555Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS583Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS222Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS370Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS1,063Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS2,654Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS2,014Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS4,278Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS6,000Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS6,370Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17DELLS7,460Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS4,088Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS4,636Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS7,491Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS8,133Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS2,058Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS2,507Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS819Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS606Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS1,140Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS1,373Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS2,833Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS4,366Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DELLS6,944Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS1,924Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS681Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS955Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS592Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS2,266Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS1,148Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS1,266Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS699Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS1,505Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS762Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15DELLS1,199Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.