SEC reporting owner

IVASCU JOHN C SEC insider disclosures

Explore IVASCU JOHN C's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001765836
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.0001401257FETYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-132026-08-11FETS991Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11FETS1,909Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11FETS2,100Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03FETS1,402Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03FETS3,598Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02FETS4,392Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03FETA7,241Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12FETA7,608Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12FETA7,608Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12FETA14,176Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12FETA6,900Not reported
2025-03-082025-02-13FETA3,545Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05FETA15,000Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05FETA22,819Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-17FETA1,972Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.