SEC reporting owner

MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001765091
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-09
Trade date
2026-09-09
Issuer ticker
TRDA
Code
S
Shares
28,837
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001231919-26-001155
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Harpoon Therapeutics, Inc.0001708493HARPNoNo
TCR2 THERAPEUTICS INC.0001750019TCRRNoNo
Repare Therapeutics Inc.0001808158RPTXNoNo
iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.0001808865ITOSNoNo
Oncorus, Inc.0001671818ONCRNoNo
Werewolf Therapeutics, Inc.0001785530HOWLNoNo
Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.0001689375TRDANoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-092026-09-09TRDAS28,837Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08TRDAS192,500Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04TRDAS38,500Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-03TRDAS32,263Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02TRDAS25,131Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01TRDAS29,088Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-31TRDAS44,259Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-28TRDAS3,733Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27TRDAS38,922Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-26TRDAS14,569Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25TRDAS26,522Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24TRDAS21,623Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-04HOWLS83,230Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-03HOWLS57,225Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-02HOWLS59,277Not reported
2025-12-022025-12-01HOWLS60,917Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-28HOWLS20,277Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26HOWLS60,733Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-25HOWLS42,533Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24HOWLS88,802Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21HOWLS64,331Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20HOWLS41,152Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19HOWLS66,324Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-18HOWLS52,627Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-17HOWLS57,061Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14HOWLS61,640Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13HOWLS90,951Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-12HOWLS40,669Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11HOWLS55,810Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10HOWLS48,570Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07HOWLS68,480Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-06HOWLS54,452Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-05HOWLS47,950Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04HOWLS140,488Not reported
2025-11-042025-11-03HOWLS94,063Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31HOWLS114,044Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-30HOWLS86,936Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-29HOWLS134,240Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-28HOWLS69,068Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27HOWLS72,709Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-13ITOSS630,191Not reported
2025-05-012025-03-27HOWLS1,963Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-11TRDAS21,787Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10TRDAS22,935Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.