SEC reporting owner

Romano Gianluca SEC insider disclosures

Explore Romano Gianluca's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001764650
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Seagate Technology Holdings plc0001137789STXYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-162026-09-15STXS49,983.5Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS240Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS680Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS640Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS320Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS80Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS560Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS320Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS200Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14STXS955Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS240Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS320Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS280Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS280Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS240Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS200Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS880Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS1,690Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS1,550Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS1,320Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS1,040Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS360Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS280Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS320Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS1,000Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS880Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS200Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS480Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS1,320Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS1,440Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS2,080Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS4,220Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS4,589Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS7,568Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS5,593Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS3,321Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS1,727Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS1,840Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS800Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11STXS1,400Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10STXS825.5Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10STXS522.5Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21STXS1,470.5Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21STXS4,900.75Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21STXS2,705Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20STXA11,360Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20STXA543Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20STXA1,810Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20STXA4,259Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07STXS240Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.