SEC reporting owner

Sharp Douglas J SEC insider disclosures

Explore Sharp Douglas J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001764168
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Invesco Ltd.0000914208IVZYesNo
Invesco Quality Municipal Income Trust0000885125IQINoNo
Invesco Value Municipal Income Trust0000885601IIMNoNo
Invesco Advantage Municipal Income Trust II0000908993VKINoNo
Invesco Municipal Opportunity Trust0000884152VMONoNo
Invesco Municipal Trust0000877463VKQNoNo
Invesco Dynamic Credit Opportunity Fund0001860151XCRTXNoNo
Invesco Trust for Investment Grade Municipals0000880892VGMNoNo
Invesco Trust for Investment Grade New York Municipals0000883265VTNNoNo
Invesco Senior Loan Fund0000853180VSLAXNoNo
Invesco High Income 2024 Target Term Fund0001698508IHTANoNo
Invesco Pennsylvania Value Municipal Income Trust0000895528VPVNoNo
Invesco Senior Income Trust0001059386VVRNoNo
Invesco Municipal Income Opportunities Trust0000835333OIANoNo
Invesco High Income Trust II0000846671VLTNoNo
Invesco California Value Municipal Income Trust0000895531VCVNoNo
Invesco Bond Fund0000005094VBFNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-032026-08-31IVZA22,642Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31IVZA22,404Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31IVZA11,891Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31IVZA13,548Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28IVZA46,138Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28IVZA80,969Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15IVZA29,189Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31IVZS160,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-31IVZA22,404Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-31IVZA11,891Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-31IVZA13,547Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-31IVZA8,731Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28IVZA9,212Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28IVZA90,569Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15IVZA29,188Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.