SEC reporting owner

Breeze Daniel SEC insider disclosures

Explore Breeze Daniel's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001763576
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ROYAL GOLD INC0000085535RGLDYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-032026-03-02RGLDS700Not reported
2026-03-032026-03-02RGLDS700Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26RGLDA340Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26RGLDA1,791Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-04RGLDS970Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11RGLDS705Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03RGLDA1,632Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27RGLDA3,360Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10RGLDS201Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-09RGLDS549Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.