Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore ValueAct Holdings II, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001763309
Issuers
18
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-12-092025-12-05CRMP96,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-12-05 and its public availability date is 2025-12-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Seagate Technology Holdings plc0001137789STXNoYes
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC0000007431AWINoNo
CBRE GROUP, INC.0001138118CBRENoYes
Arcosa, Inc.0001739445ACANoNo
AES CORP0000874761AESNoNo
ALLIANCE DATA SYSTEMS CORP0001101215ADSNoYes
Bausch Health Companies Inc.0000885590BHCNoNo
UNIFI INC0000100726UFINoNo
Armstrong Flooring, Inc.0001655075AFINoYes
TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC0000099780TRNNoYes
HAWAIIAN ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES INC0000354707HENoNo
Nikola Corp0001731289NKLANoNo
Enviva Partners, LP0001592057EVANoYes
LKQ CORP0001065696LKQNoYes
Altus Power, Inc.0001828723AMPSNoYes
INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC0000932696NSITNoYes
FISERV INC0000798354FISV, FINoYes
Salesforce, Inc.0001108524CRMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-12-092025-12-05CRMP96,000Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08NSITS600,000Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-20CRMS15,353Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-19CRMS278,147Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18CRMS722,300Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.