Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Genovesi John A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Genovesi John A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001762512
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-10ULSA6Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-10 and its public availability date is 2026-09-14. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC0001024478ROKYesNo
UL Solutions Inc.0001901440ULSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 24 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-10ULSA6Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10ULSA5Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10ULSA3Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08ULSA4Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08ULSA4Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08ULSA2Not reported
2026-05-162025-12-08ULSP30Not reported
2026-05-162025-09-08ULSP37Not reported
2026-05-162025-06-09ULSP33Not reported
2026-05-162025-03-10ULSP45Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01ULSA7,107Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01ULSA2,956Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12ULSA7Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12ULSA6Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ULSA6Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ULSA6Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08ULSA8Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08ULSA7Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-09ULSA7Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-09ULSA7Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01ULSA5,530Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01ULSA4,033Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10ULSA14Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-09ULSA13Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.