Read one actual disclosure before using it
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 2025-08-06 | 2025-08-01 | PML | A | 2,564 | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.
The displayed observation date is 2025-08-01 and its public availability date is 2025-08-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.
This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.
Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.
Issuer relationships
Inspect all 38 displayed rows: Issuer relationships
A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| PCM FUND, INC. | 0000908187 | PCM | No | Yes |
| PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND | 0001140411 | PCQ | No | Yes |
| PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II | 0001170300 | PCK | No | Yes |
| PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III | 0001181504 | PZC | No | Yes |
| PIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME STRATEGY FUND | 0001160990 | PCN | No | Yes |
| PIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND | 0001190935 | PTY | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Dynamic Credit & Mortgage Income Fund | 0001558629 | PCI | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Dynamic Income Fund | 0001510599 | PDI | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Global StocksPLUS & Income Fund | 0001318025 | PGP | No | Yes |
| PIMCO HIGH INCOME FUND | 0001219360 | PHK | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Income Opportunity Fund | 0001412350 | PKO | No | Yes |
| PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FUND | 0001244183 | PFL | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Income Strategy Fund II | 0001296250 | PFN | No | Yes |
| PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND | 0001140392 | PMF | No | Yes |
| PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II | 0001170299 | PML | No | Yes |
| PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III | 0001181506 | PMX | No | Yes |
| PIMCO NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND | 0001140410 | PNF | No | Yes |
| PIMCO NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II | 0001170311 | PNI | No | Yes |
| PIMCO NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III | 0001181505 | PYN | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Flexible Credit Income Fund | 0001688554 | PFLEX | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Flexible Municipal Income Fund | 0001723701 | PMFLX | No | Yes |
| PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND, INC | 0000916183 | RCS | No | Yes |
| AllianzGI Equity & Convertible Income Fund | 0001383441 | NIE | No | Yes |
| AllianzGI NFJ DIVIDEND, INTEREST & PREMIUM STRATEGY FUND | 0001260563 | NFJ | No | Yes |
| AllianzGI Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term Fund | 0001701809 | CBH | No | Yes |
| AllianzGI Convertible & Income Fund II | 0001227857 | NCZ | No | Yes |
| AllianzGI Convertible & Income Fund | 0001214935 | NCV | No | Yes |
| AllianzGI Diversified Income & Convertible Fund | 0001636289 | ACV | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Energy & Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund | 0001756908 | NRGX | No | Yes |
| Virtus AllianzGI Artificial Intelligence & Technology Opportunities Fund | 0001778114 | AIO | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Dynamic Income Opportunities Fund | 0001798618 | PDO | No | Yes |
| Virtus Total Return Fund Inc. | 0000836412 | ZTR | No | Yes |
| Virtus Global Multi-Sector Income Fund | 0001528811 | VGI | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Flexible Emerging Markets Income Fund | 0001851077 | EMFLX | No | Yes |
| PIMCO Access Income Fund | 0001886878 | PAXS | No | Yes |
| Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund | 0001551040 | EDI | No | Yes |
| Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Income Fund | 0001501103 | EDF | No | Yes |
| PIMCO California Flexible Municipal Income Fund | 0001911795 | CAFLX | No | Yes |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Recent SEC transactions
Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 2025-08-06 | 2025-08-01 | PML | A | 2,564 | Not reported |
| 2025-08-06 | 2025-08-01 | PML | A | 1,369 | Not reported |
| 2025-08-06 | 2025-08-01 | PNI | A | 1,187 | Not reported |
| 2025-08-06 | 2025-08-01 | PNI | A | 2,913 | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.
Source evidence and strategy eligibility
The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.
The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.