SEC reporting owner

Sathyanarayanan Bala SEC insider disclosures

Explore Sathyanarayanan Bala's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001758337
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Sathyanarayanan Bala: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-26
Trade date
2026-08-24
Issuer ticker
GEF
Code
S
Shares
1,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000043920-26-000130
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

GREIF, INC0000043920GEFYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-262026-08-24GEFS1,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07GEFS1,146Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02GEFS8,524Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27GEFS3,083Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13GEFS2,731Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09GEFP1,000Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09GEFP819Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05GEFP1,300Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05GEFP511Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-05GEFS10,838Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-04GEFP100Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-04GEFP100Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03GEFP100Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03GEFS2,499Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14GEFA13,828Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10GEFS7,000Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03GEFA6,831Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-10GEFP109Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-08GEFS304Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-16GEFA11,997Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-08GEFS748Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-07GEFP511Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-13GEFA5,754Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.