Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

ARCH Venture Fund X, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore ARCH Venture Fund X, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001757011
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-302025-10-27NMRAP1,915,700Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-10-27 and its public availability date is 2025-10-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Sana Biotechnology, Inc.0001770121SANANoNo
Verve Therapeutics, Inc.0001840574VERVNoNo
Erasca, Inc.0001761918ERASNoNo
Prime Medicine, Inc.0001894562PRMENoNo
Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.0001885522NMRANoNo
Maze Therapeutics, Inc.0001842295MAZENoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-302025-10-27NMRAP1,915,700Not reported
2025-08-022025-08-01PRMEP3,030,300Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.