Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Goncalves Joana SEC insider disclosures

Explore Goncalves Joana's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001756991
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-152026-09-15ORKAS947Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-15 and its public availability date is 2026-09-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Cara Therapeutics, Inc.0001346830CARAYesNo
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.0000907654ORKAYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 38 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-152026-09-15ORKAS947Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-15ORKAS100Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-15ORKAS1,366Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-15ORKAS3,150Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-15ORKAS2,384Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17ORKAS2,480Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17ORKAS3,320Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17ORKAS300Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17ORKAS900Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-15ORKAS300Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-15ORKAS3,803Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-15ORKAS2,497Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-15ORKAS400Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-15ORKAS947Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-15ORKAS300Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-15ORKAS5,064Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-15ORKAS1,636Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-15ORKAS100Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-15ORKAS2,100Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-15ORKAS4,800Not reported
2026-04-162026-04-15ORKAS500Not reported
2026-04-162026-04-15ORKAS2,273Not reported
2026-04-162026-04-15ORKAS4,227Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16ORKAS641Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16ORKAS1,177Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16ORKAS2,902Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16ORKAS2,921Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-17ORKAS936Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-17ORKAS6,064Not reported
2026-01-242026-01-23ORKAA32,500Not reported
2026-01-242026-01-23ORKAA130,000Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15ORKAS2,619Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15ORKAS4,381Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-19ORKAS3,080Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-19ORKAS1,492Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-19ORKAS1,787Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-19ORKAS641Not reported
2025-01-252025-01-22ORKAA162,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.