SEC reporting owner

SoftBank Group Capital Ltd SEC insider disclosures

Explore SoftBank Group Capital Ltd's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001755163
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Guardant Health, Inc.0001576280GHNoNo
T-Mobile US, Inc.0001283699TMUSNoYes
Lemonade, Inc.0001691421LMNDNoNo
SoFi Technologies, Inc.0001818874SOFINoYes
Airspan Networks Holdings Inc.0001823882MIMONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-05-152025-05-13LMNDS77,092Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13LMNDS310,190Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12LMNDS44,403Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12LMNDS277,835Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12LMNDS177,762Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09LMNDS471,960Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08LMNDS420,976Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08LMNDS79,024Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07LMNDS16,829Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07LMNDS152,910Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07LMNDS146,383Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-06LMNDS15,231Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-06LMNDS253,805Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-06LMNDS61,928Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-05LMNDS398,215Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02LMNDS422,177Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29LMNDS13,815Not reported
2025-05-012025-04-28LMNDS500Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26LMNDS42,160Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24LMNDS6,729Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24LMNDS112,714Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24LMNDS85,132Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18LMNDS7,067Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-17LMNDS31,967Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-17LMNDS525,324Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16LMNDS254,815Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16LMNDS17,225Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16LMNDS59,469Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16LMNDS388,306Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.