Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

QUINTON KEITH SEC insider disclosures

Explore QUINTON KEITH's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001754991
Issuers
42
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-21EOSP5,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-21 and its public availability date is 2026-08-22. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 42 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001177161EVMNoNo
EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL BOND FUND II0001196869EIANoNo
EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074692CEVNoNo
Eaton Vance Enhanced Equity Income Fund0001300391EOINoNo
Eaton Vance Enhanced Equity Income Fund II0001308335EOSNoNo
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Income Plus Fund0001573698EFFNoNo
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Income Trust0001288992EFTNoNo
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate 2022 Target Term Trust0001701167EFLNoNo
Eaton Vance High Income 2021 Target Term Trust0001665817EHTNoNo
EATON VANCE LTD DURATION INCOME FUND0001222922EVVNoNo
EATON VANCE MASSACHUSETTS MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196871MABNoNo
EATON VANCE MASSACHUSETTS MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074690MMVNoNo
EATON VANCE MICHIGAN MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196872MIWNoNo
EATON VANCE MICHIGAN MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074688EMINoNo
EATON VANCE MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001176984EIMNoNo
EATON VANCE MUNICIPAL BOND FUND II0001196867EIVNoNo
Eaton Vance Municipal Income 2028 Term Trust0001563696ETXNoNo
EATON VANCE MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074540EVNNoNo
Eaton Vance National Municipal Opportunities Trust0001454741EOTNoNo
EATON VANCE NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196874EMJNoNo
EATON VANCE NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074691EVJNoNo
EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001177162ENXNoNo
EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL BOND FUND II0001196875NYHNoNo
EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074685EVYNoNo
EATON VANCE OHIO MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196876EIONoNo
EATON VANCE OHIO MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074686EVONoNo
EATON VANCE PENNSYLVANIA MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196877EIPNoNo
EATON VANCE PENNSYLVANIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074687EVPNoNo
Eaton Vance Risk-Managed Diversified Equity Income Fund0001395325ETJNoNo
Eaton Vance Senior Floating-Rate Trust0001258623EFRNoNo
Eaton Vance Short Duration Diversified Income Fund0001287498EVGNoNo
Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Bond & Option Strategies Fund0001480999EXDNoNo
Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Dividend Income Fund0001253327EVTNoNo
Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Global Dividend Income Fund0001270523ETGNoNo
Eaton Vance Tax-Advantaged Global Dividend Opportunities Fund0001281926ETONoNo
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Buy-Write Income Fund0001308927ETBNoNo
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Buy-Write Opportunities Fund0001322436ETVNoNo
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Diversified Equity Income Fund0001340736ETYNoNo
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Global Buy-Write Opportunities Fund0001322435ETWNoNo
Eaton Vance Tax-Managed Global Diversified Equity Income Fund0001379438EXGNoNo
Eaton Vance Senior Income Trust0001070732EVFNoNo
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Opportunities Fund0001969229FROIXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 6 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-21EOSP5,000Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-21EFTS10,300Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20EXGP10,000Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20EVTP8,000Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20ETGP10,000Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20ETOP5,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.