SEC reporting owner

Jones Angela Y SEC insider disclosures

Explore Jones Angela Y's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001753094
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

COMPASS MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INC0001227654CMPYesNo
ACCO BRANDS Corp0000712034ACCOYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-302026-05-28ACCOS57,217Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-11ACCOA84,034Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10ACCOA42,339Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10ACCOA813Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10ACCOA734.9Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10ACCOA705.6Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18ACCOA920.9Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18ACCOA832.4Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18ACCOA799.2Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-26ACCOA707.4Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-26ACCOA639.4Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-26ACCOA614Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11ACCOA3,070Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11ACCOA41,408Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-11ACCOA453.1Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-11ACCOA435.1Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-11ACCOA167.6Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.