SEC reporting owner

Struthers Richard Scott SEC insider disclosures

Explore Struthers Richard Scott's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001746298
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001658247CRNXYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-192026-03-16CRNXS8,785Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16CRNXS13,196Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23CRNXA62,000Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23CRNXA228,000Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26CRNXS4,000Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19CRNXS875Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19CRNXS16,463Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20CRNXA89,000Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20CRNXA313,000Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02CRNXS10,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.