Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Keeney Scott H SEC insider disclosures

Explore Keeney Scott H's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001738235
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-102026-09-09LASRS100,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-09 and its public availability date is 2026-09-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NLIGHT, INC.0001124796LASRYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-102026-09-09LASRS100,000Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08LASRS1,080Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08LASRS67,651Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08LASRS46,521Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03LASRS9,753Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24LASRS1,703Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24LASRS25,039Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24LASRS155,008Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21LASRS2,092Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21LASRS2,459Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21LASRS112,470Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21LASRS64,729Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04LASRS625Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04LASRS5,282Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04LASRS4,813Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04LASRS1,424Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04LASRS3,055Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04LASRS890Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03LASRS8,901Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29LASRS712Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29LASRS799Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29LASRS1,278Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29LASRS10,070Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29LASRS21,332Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29LASRS7,180Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28LASRS1,429Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28LASRS3,363Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28LASRS9,861Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28LASRS21,326Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28LASRS5,394Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-21LASRS3,267Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-21LASRS16,590Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-21LASRS16,842Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-21LASRS2,068Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-21LASRS1,717Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-21LASRS889Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20LASRS1,788Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20LASRS22,264Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20LASRS15,104Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20LASRS2,217Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19LASRS46,735Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18LASRS45,191Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15LASRS42,584Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-05LASRA300,000Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LASRS788Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LASRS2,637Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LASRS4,036Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LASRS9,455Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LASRS2,180Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06LASRS170Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.