SEC reporting owner

PECK MICHAEL D SEC insider disclosures

Explore PECK MICHAEL D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001732966
Issuers
27
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Vivaldi Opportunities Fund0001703117VAMYesNo
INFINITY CORE ALTERNATIVE FUND0001588474YesNo
FIRST TRUST ALTERNATIVE OPPORTUNITIES FUND0001681717VFLEX, VFLAXYesNo
Angel Oak Mortgage, Inc.0001766478AOMRNoYes
First Trust Real Assets Fund0001898303FTREXYesNo
First Trust Private Credit Fund0001912963FTPCX, FTCAXYesNo
Destiny Alternative Fund (Tax Exempt) LLC0001904800YesNo
Destiny Alternative Fund LLC0001824796YesNo
First Trust Private Assets Fund0001912938YesNo
First Trust Hedged Strategies Fund0001970466HFLEXYesNo
First Trust Enhanced Private Credit Fund0002021979FTEAXYesNo
FT Vest Hedged Equity Income Fund: Series A20002013732YesNo
FT Vest Total Return Income Fund: Series A20002021966YesNo
FT Vest Total Return Income Fund: Series A30002031546YesNo
FT Vest Hedged Equity Income Fund: Series A30002025933YesNo
FT Vest Rising Dividend Achievers Total Return Fund0002036648YesNo
FT Vest Total Return Income Fund: Series A40002031545YesNo
FT Vest Hedged Equity Income Fund: Series A40002025934YesNo
FT Vest Total Return Income Fund: Series B10002052411YesNo
FT Vest Hedged Equity Income Fund: Series B10002052961YesNo
FT Vest Hedged Equity Income Fund: Series B20002067009YesNo
FT Vest Total Return Income Fund: Series B20002066984YesNo
FT Vest Hedged Equity Income Fund: Series B30002069247YesNo
FT Vest Total Return Income Fund: Series B30002069248YesNo
Destiny Alternative Fund0002093738YesNo
FT Vest Total Return Income Fund: Series B40002069244YesNo
FT Vest Total Return Income Fund: Series A10002103422YesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-282026-07-23NAP0.44Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02FTECXP159,234.61Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02VFLEXP180,766Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04FTEAXP100Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.