Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

AE INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS FUND II-B, LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore AE INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS FUND II-B, LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001732535
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-252026-09-23RDWS929,435Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-23 and its public availability date is 2026-09-25. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Redwire Corp0001819810RDWNoYes
BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc.0001836981BBAINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-252026-09-23RDWS929,435Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-14BBAIA36,070Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11RDWS1,070,565Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21RDWA19,544Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18RDWS9,588,077Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18RDWS5,659,509Not reported
2026-04-252026-04-22RDWS21,365,909Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21RDWS977,887Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20RDWS1,766,372Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-17RDWS2,034,536Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16RDWS3,145,207Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15RDWS692,936Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14RDWS1,202,375Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-13RDWS790,393Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-10RDWS581,018Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-09RDWS542,368Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08RDWS407,776Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-25RDWS2,500,000Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-24RDWS7,500,000Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-20RDWS27,190Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18RDWS81,319Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17RDWS996,927Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16RDWS97,066Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13RDWS11,615Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02RDWS244,666Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10RDWS49,985Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09RDWS1,385,507Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-04RDWS11,761Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03RDWS3,357,142Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02RDWS1,312,126Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30RDWS1,550,179Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29RDWS3,932,686Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28RDWS4,847,867Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14RDWS10,500,000Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14RDWS2,156,683Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13RDWS1,662,484Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-12RDWS2,871,715Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09RDWS2,255,356Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-08RDWS1,772,193Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-07RDWS872,599Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-06RDWS1,862,063Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-22RDWA9,169Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13RDWA49,764,847Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02BBAIA65,822Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22RDWA11,802Not reported
2025-04-102025-04-08BBAIS27,430,402Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26BBAIS5,150Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17BBAIS2,314,872Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14BBAIS5,216,361Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-13BBAIS1,707,837Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.