Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Meyers William T. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Meyers William T.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001732395
Issuers
82
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-01-092025-01-06NONEP417.16Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-01-06 and its public availability date is 2025-01-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Nuveen All Cap Energy MLP Opportunities Fund0001582817JMLPYesNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Credit Income Fund0001090116NVGYesNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Value Fund0001450445NUWYesNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund0001195737NEAYesNo
NUVEEN ARIZONA QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000892992NAZYesNo
Nuveen Build America Bond Fund0001478888NBBYesNo
Nuveen Build America Bond Opportunity Fund0001493523NBDYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA AMT-FREE QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001195738NKXYesNo
Nuveen California Municipal Value Fund 20001454979NCBYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL VALUE FUND INC0000818851NCAYesNo
Nuveen California Quality Municipal Income Fund0001074952NACYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA SELECT TAX FREE INCOME PORTFOLIO0000885732NXCYesNo
NUVEEN CONNECTICUT QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000899752NTCYesNo
Nuveen Core Equity Alpha Fund0001385763JCEYesNo
Nuveen Credit Opportunities 2022 Target Term Fund0001686142JCOYesNo
Nuveen Credit Strategies Income Fund0001227476JQCYesNo
NUVEEN DIVERSIFIED DIVIDEND & INCOME FUND0001255821JDDYesNo
Nuveen Dow 30sm Dynamic Overwrite Fund0001608742DIAXYesNo
Nuveen Emerging Markets Debt 2022 Target Term Fund0001708261JEMDYesNo
Nuveen Energy MLP Total Return Fund0001502711JMFYesNo
Nuveen Enhanced Municipal Value Fund0001469392NEVYesNo
NUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOME FUND0001276533JFRYesNo
NUVEEN GEORGIA QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001177219NKGYesNo
Nuveen Global High Income Fund0001615905JGHYesNo
Nuveen High Income 2020 Target Term Fund0001639457JHYYesNo
Nuveen High Income December 2018 Target Term Fund0001647932JHAYesNo
Nuveen High Income December 2019 Target Term Fund0001666735JHDYesNo
Nuveen High Income November 2021 Target Term Fund0001647933JHBYesNo
Nuveen Intermediate Duration Municipal Term Fund0001557915NIDYesNo
Nuveen Intermediate Duration Quality Municipal Term Fund0001564584NIQYesNo
NUVEEN MARYLAND QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000897424NMYYesNo
NUVEEN MASSACHUSETTS QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000897419NMTYesNo
NUVEEN MICHIGAN QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000878198NUMYesNo
Nuveen Minnesota Quality Municipal Income Fund0001607997NMSYesNo
NUVEEN MISSOURI QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0000899782NOMYesNo
Nuveen Mortgage Opportunity Term Fund0001472215JLSYesNo
Nuveen Mortgage Opportunity Term Fund 20001479238JMTYesNo
Nuveen Multi-Market Income Fund0000838131JMMYesNo
Nuveen Municipal 2021 Target Term Fund0001655544NHAYesNo
Nuveen Municipal Credit Income Fund0001137887NZFYesNo
NUVEEN MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND0001266585NMZYesNo
NUVEEN MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND INC0000830271NMIYesNo
NUVEEN MUNICIPAL VALUE FUND INC0000812801NUVYesNo
Nuveen NASDAQ 100 Dynamic Overwrite Fund0001608741QQQXYesNo
Nuveen New Jersey Municipal Value Fund0001454980NJVYesNo
NUVEEN NEW JERSEY QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001087786NXJYesNo
NUVEEN NEW YORK AMT-FREE QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001195739NRKYesNo
Nuveen New York Municipal Value Fund 20001454981NYVYesNo
NUVEEN NEW YORK MUNICIPAL VALUE FUND INC0000818850NNYYesNo
NUVEEN NEW YORK QUALITY MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001074769NANYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-01-092025-01-06NONEP417.16Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.