SEC reporting owner

Carey Thomas P SEC insider disclosures

Explore Carey Thomas P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001731499
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC.0001383312BRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-052026-10-01BRS2,501Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12BRA5,275Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05BRA25,977Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-03BRS5,548Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-03BRS3,516Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-03BRS1,150Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13BRS3,607Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-04BRA15,384Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03BRS13,208Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03BRS2,502Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11BRS5,045Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11BRS3,177Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11BRS2,535Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.