Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Blankenship Charles P SEC insider disclosures

Explore Blankenship Charles P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001728364
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-092026-05-06FLRA3,506Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-06 and its public availability date is 2026-05-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 3 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Arconic Inc.0000004281ARNCYesYes
Woodward, Inc.0000108312WWDYesYes
FLUOR CORP0001124198FLRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-092026-05-06FLRA3,506Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10WWDS180Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10WWDS1,550Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10WWDS262Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10WWDS290Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10WWDS343Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09WWDS728Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09WWDS465Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09WWDS974Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09WWDS1,280Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09WWDS1,193Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09WWDS360Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06WWDS500Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06WWDS1,366Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06WWDS900Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06WWDS51Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06WWDS543Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06WWDS406Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06WWDS425Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06WWDS527Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06WWDS282Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05WWDS1,147Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05WWDS1,043Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05WWDS1,384Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05WWDS969Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05WWDS457Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04WWDS750Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04WWDS300Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04WWDS900Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04WWDS869Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04WWDS863Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04WWDS1,318Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS309Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS150Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS130Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS376Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS724Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS615Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS586Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS429Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS192Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS470Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS865Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WWDS154Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10WWDA7,968Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-04WWDS1,459Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-04WWDS991Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03WWDS1,381Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03WWDS1,485Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03WWDS1,543Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.