SEC reporting owner

ENERGY CAPITAL PARTNERS IV-B, LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore ENERGY CAPITAL PARTNERS IV-B, LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001726216
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

ENERGY CAPITAL PARTNERS IV-B, LP: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2025-09-13
Trade date
2025-09-11
Issuer ticker
SHEN
Code
P
Shares
1,803
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001493152-25-013208
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/0000354963SHENNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 50 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-09-132025-09-11SHENP1,803Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10SHENP13,541Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09SHENP362Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08SHENP147Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-05SHENP3,000Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04SHENP2,068Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-03SHENP30,000Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02SHENP28,951Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-29SHENP12,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-28SHENP14,358Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27SHENP200Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-26SHENP7,053Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25SHENP1,500Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22SHENP4,000Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21SHENP9,059Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20SHENP15,433Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19SHENP10,560Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18SHENP20,047Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13SHENP1,473Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12SHENP30,000Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-11SHENP30,000Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08SHENP30,000Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07SHENP25,104Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-06SHENP22,085Not reported
2025-08-072025-08-05SHENP26,117Not reported
2025-08-072025-08-04SHENP23,703Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01SHENP795Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01SHENP20,620Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01SHENP8,585Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31SHENP22,847Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-30SHENP17,303Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-29SHENP19,852Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28SHENP11,934Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25SHENP10,264Not reported
2025-07-262025-07-24SHENP8,980Not reported
2025-07-262025-07-23SHENP15,801Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-22SHENP17,583Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-21SHENP16,467Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-18SHENP20,004Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17SHENP30,000Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-16SHENP22,402Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15SHENP28,952Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-14SHENP21,137Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11SHENP8,000Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-10SHENP16,943Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09SHENP17,687Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-08SHENP28,700Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-07SHENP15,314Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13SHENP6,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12SHENP11,100Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.