SEC reporting owner

MacKay Craig C SEC insider disclosures

Explore MacKay Craig C's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001720170
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

MacKay Craig C: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-18
Trade date
2026-09-17
Issuer ticker
EQH
Code
S
Shares
2,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-062733
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CARVER BANCORP INC0001016178CARVNoYes
PIONEER HIGH INCOME TRUST0001166258PHTYesNo
PIONEER MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME ADVANTAGE TRUST0001258943MAVYesNo
Pioneer Diversified High Income Trust0001388126HNWYesNo
PIONEER MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME TRUST0001223026MHIYesNo
Pioneer Floating Rate Trust0001305767PHDYesNo
Pioneer ILS Interval Fund0001616037XILSXYesNo
Pioneer ILS Bridge Fund0001679751XILBXYesNo
Pioneer Securitized Income Fund0001785957YesNo
Pioneer Municipal High Income Opportunities Fund, Inc.0001864290MIONoNo
Equitable Holdings, Inc.0001333986EQHNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-17EQHS2,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-11EQHS2,200Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20EQHA4,400Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-23EQHS1,500Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21EQHA3,393Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-25CARVP59,880Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-19EQHS1,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.