SEC reporting owner

Burks Derrick SEC insider disclosures

Explore Burks Derrick's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001718124
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

VECTREN CORP0001096385VVCNoYes
EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC0000895417ELSNoYes
KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST0001286043KRGNoYes
Duke Energy CORP0001326160DUKNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-192026-05-14KRGA4,958Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DUKA1,602Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-28ELSA319Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-28ELSA2,316Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16KRGA5,611Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01DUKA1,607Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29ELSA314Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29ELSA2,273Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.