SEC reporting owner

Hamill John P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hamill John P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001716213
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Cellectar Biosciences, Inc.0001279704CLRBYesNo
TREVENA INC0001429560TRVNYesNo
WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC /DE/0000946486WINTYesNo
Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.0001781983APREYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-022026-03-31APREP30,978Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-31APREP30,978Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12APREA10,095Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12APREA40,380Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-30APREP5,700Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-30APREP5,700Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-10APREP5,000Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-10APREP5,000Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27APREA3,365Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27APREA13,460Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-11APREP50Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-10APREP450Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.