SEC reporting owner

JACOBSON KENNETH A SEC insider disclosures

Explore JACOBSON KENNETH A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001715546
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

AVNET INC0000008858AVTYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-152026-09-14AVTA4,991Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-27AVTA6,388Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20AVTA30,488Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-22AVTS12,000Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07AVTP2,139Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21AVTA20,824Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.