Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Schutte John SEC insider disclosures

Explore Schutte John's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001713580
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-302026-04-28SYBTA55Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-28 and its public availability date is 2026-04-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ACURA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC0000786947ACURNoNo
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.0000835324SYBTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-302026-04-28SYBTA55Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-23SYBTA74Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-25SYBTA60Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-28SYBTA131Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02SYBTA828Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18SYBTA82Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19SYBTA124Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24SYBTA94Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-18SYBTA63Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21SYBTA73Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17SYBTA82Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-12SYBTA63Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22SYBTA76Not reported
2025-04-292025-04-25SYBTA75Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-18SYBTA69Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21SYBTA99Not reported
2025-01-302025-01-28SYBTA86Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02SYBTA767Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18SYBTA71Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-20SYBTA81Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-16SYBTA77Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.