SEC reporting owner

LEE JANET SEC insider disclosures

Explore LEE JANET's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001711671
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ANSYS INC0001013462ANSSYesNo
FOSTER L B CO0000352825FSTRNoYes
SYNOPSYS INC0000883241SNPSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-072026-10-06SNPSS560Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-06SNPSS583.61Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-12SNPSS250Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07SNPSS250Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-16SNPSA3,238Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11SNPSA6,848Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-17ANSSA2,358Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17ANSSA2,358Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22FSTRA4,826Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-16ANSSA12,521Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-12ANSSA2,694Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-12ANSSA2,082Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.