SEC reporting owner

Agee Brett T. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Agee Brett T.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001708571
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Agee Brett T.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-09-20
Trade date
2025-09-17
Issuer ticker
RNGR
Code
S
Shares
14,014
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-25-209358
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Ranger Energy Services, Inc.0001699039RNGRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-09-202025-09-17RNGRS14,014Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-16RNGRS13,389Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-16RNGRS22,985Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-15RNGRS7,015Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22RNGRS2,220Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-20RNGRS3,138Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19RNGRS10,000Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-18RNGRS10,000Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15RNGRS11,147Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-12RNGRS25,000Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-24RNGRA10,712Not reported
2025-03-262025-03-21RNGRS100,000Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-20RNGRS4,877Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-19RNGRS13,343Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14RNGRS100Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-13RNGRS7,864Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12RNGRS30,000Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-11RNGRS10,021Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-10RNGRS439Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16RNGRS19,209Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-12RNGRS30,791Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10RNGRS116,136Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-09RNGRS21,729Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-06RNGRS27,635Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05RNGRS54,608Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03RNGRS108,687Not reported
2024-12-032024-12-02RNGRS100,000Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-29RNGRS27,870Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-27RNGRS8,236Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-26RNGRS87,255Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-25RNGRS91,488Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21RNGRS76,464Not reported
2024-11-232024-11-21RNGRS61,905Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.