SEC reporting owner

Topalian Leon J SEC insider disclosures

Explore Topalian Leon J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001706490
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Topalian Leon J: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-14
Trade date
2026-09-11
Issuer ticker
PPG
Code
A
Shares
22.25
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000079879-26-000283
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NUCOR CORP0000073309NUEYesNo
PPG INDUSTRIES INC0000079879PPGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-142026-09-11PPGA22.25Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-14NUES102Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-14NUES25,898Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-12PPGA16.08Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01NUEA12,028Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01NUEA18,429Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15NUES4,441Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15NUES9,366Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15NUES21,954Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15NUES16,239Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16PPGA1,684Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23NUES5,046Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23NUES6,454Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12PPGA8.64Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10NUEA2,037.56Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19NUEA22,191Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-19NUES5,000Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12PPGA8.36Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-12PPGA7.76Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31NUES37Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31NUES5,947Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31NUES21,172Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31NUES2,674Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-16PPGA1,210Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-01NUEA28,255Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-01NUEA48,768Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01NUES534Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01NUES9,769Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01NUES23,935Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10NUEA2,820.88Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-17NUEA31,274Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-06NUES11,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.