SEC reporting owner

Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001703031
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc0001399529DRNANoYes
MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001267813MRNSNoNo
Replimune Group, Inc.0001737953REPLNoNo
SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.0001773427SWTXNoNo
Aptinyx Inc.0001674365APTXNoNo
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001787306ARQTNoNo
Annexon, Inc.0001528115ANNXNoNo
RAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS, INC.0001380106RPIDNoNo
Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.0001840233XLONoNo
Solid Biosciences Inc.0001707502SLDBNoYes
NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V.0001936258NAMSNoNo
Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc.0001994702KYTXNoNo
Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001750284OLMANoNo
Heartflow, Inc.0001464521HTFLNoNo
Kailera Therapeutics, Inc.0002096997KLRANoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-232026-05-20RPIDP1,463,000Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20RPIDP1,463,000Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20RPIDP1,463,000Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-30HTFLS56,224Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-30HTFLS892,533Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-29HTFLS797,133Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-28HTFLS254,110Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-20KLRAP1,562,500Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04HTFLS2,000,000Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19SLDBP1,000,000Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19SLDBP6,444,170Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-08OLMAP300,000Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13NAMSP1,632,653Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.