SEC reporting owner

Khan Imran SEC insider disclosures

Explore Khan Imran's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001699292
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Khan Imran: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-03-05
Trade date
2026-02-13
Issuer ticker
PAAC
Code
P
Shares
292,500
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001213900-26-023767
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 4 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Snap Inc0001564408SNAPYesNo
Dave Inc./DE0001841408DAVENoYes
Zeta Global Holdings Corp.0001851003ZETANoYes
Proem Acquisition Corp. I0002087446PAACYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 50 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-052026-02-13PAACP292,500Not reported
2026-03-052026-02-13PAACP146,250Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES102Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES298Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES500Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES246Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES136Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES164Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES396Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES268Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES100Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES110Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES591Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES278Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES183Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES166Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES309Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18DAVES407Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES290Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES1,141Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES1,854Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES2,464Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES2,454Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES3,900Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES714Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES3,509Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES299Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES260Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES683Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES2,068Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES2,220Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES2,324Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES3,779Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES1,511Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES3,600Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17DAVES200Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES3,802Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES2,946Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES3,336Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES1,923Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES1,068Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES900Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES500Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES52Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES211Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES91Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES4,006Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES2,561Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES3,156Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16DAVES2,074Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.