SEC reporting owner

Ribbit Capital IV, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ribbit Capital IV, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001697450
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Root, Inc.0001788882ROOTNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-05-012025-04-30ROOTS725Not reported
2025-05-012025-04-30ROOTS297Not reported
2025-05-012025-04-30ROOTS223,978Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11ROOTS2,300Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11ROOTS15,955Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11ROOTS18,836Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11ROOTS16,418Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11ROOTS26,597Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11ROOTS3,563Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11ROOTS34,438Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ROOTS1,200Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ROOTS1,599Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ROOTS14,596Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ROOTS63,849Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ROOTS101,970Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08ROOTS18,101Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07ROOTS1,611Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07ROOTS12,175Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07ROOTS33,185Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07ROOTS25,616Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07ROOTS3,252Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS200Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS823Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS2,517Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS14,454Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS3,323Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS300Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS7,653Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS2,892Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS8,607Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS1,700Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS5,381Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31ROOTS3,109Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.