SEC reporting owner

Johnson Laura L SEC insider disclosures

Explore Johnson Laura L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001696965
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Johnson Laura L: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-08
Trade date
2026-10-06
Issuer ticker
CCBG
Code
A
Shares
292
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001696965-26-000010
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC0000726601CCBGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-06CCBGA292Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06CCBGA286Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-07CCBGA326Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26CCBGA757Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06CCBGA39Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01CCBGA13Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17CCBGA300Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-02CCBGA13Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04CCBGA27Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05CCBGA280Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08CCBGA15Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03CCBGA14Not reported
2025-05-092025-05-06CCBGA304Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05CCBGA45Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27CCBGA823Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-05CCBGA316Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06CCBGA31Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-03CCBGA14Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-04CCBGA333Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.