SEC reporting owner

BOSWORTH MICHAEL J SEC insider disclosures

Explore BOSWORTH MICHAEL J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001695880
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC0000705432SBSINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-102026-03-05SBSIA24Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04SBSIA25Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04SBSIA24Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05SBSIA26Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-14SBSIA2,039Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06SBSIA138Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-06SBSIA117Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.