Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Fendley Steven S. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Fendley Steven S.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001695434
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-272026-08-24KTOSS7,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-24 and its public availability date is 2026-08-27. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC.0001069258KTOSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-272026-08-24KTOSS7,000Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27KTOSS1,100Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27KTOSS5,900Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29KTOSS7,000Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08KTOSS1,750Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08KTOSS33,250Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26KTOSS20Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26KTOSS2,336Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26KTOSS4,644Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-27KTOSS7,000Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-30KTOSS900Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-30KTOSS944Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-30KTOSS3,644Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-30KTOSS1,512Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04KTOSA16,667Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04KTOSA16,667Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04KTOSA16,666Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23KTOSS1,300Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23KTOSS5,700Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-26KTOSS4,032Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-26KTOSS2,968Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-03KTOSA50,000Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-29KTOSS1,000Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-29KTOSS6,000Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-24KTOSS7,000Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27KTOSS735Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27KTOSS1,516Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27KTOSS639Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27KTOSS539Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27KTOSS2,220Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27KTOSS1,351Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29KTOSS1,670Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29KTOSS5,330Not reported
2025-08-282025-08-25KTOSS1,925Not reported
2025-08-282025-08-25KTOSS5,075Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-28KTOSS195Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-28KTOSS1,472Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-28KTOSS5,333Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30KTOSS208Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30KTOSS6,792Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-30KTOSS10,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27KTOSS7,000Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21KTOSS15,000Not reported
2025-05-012025-04-28KTOSS7,000Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31KTOSS7,000Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13KTOSA16,667Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13KTOSA16,667Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13KTOSA16,667Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13KTOSA16,667Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-24KTOSS7,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.