SEC reporting owner

Purcell Michael J. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Purcell Michael J.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001694934
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Patriot National, Inc.0001619917PNNoYes
Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc.0001651561TRHCNoYes
International Money Express, Inc.0001683695IMXINoYes
Hepion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001583771HEPANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-10-01IMXIA1,360Not reported
2026-09-102026-08-19HEPAA299,000Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-03HEPAP2,000,000Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-03HEPAP2,000,000Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16IMXIA10,862Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01IMXIA1,075Not reported
2026-04-282026-04-21HEPAP1,250,000Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01IMXIA989Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-01IMXIA1,019Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01IMXIA1,122Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01IMXIA1,482Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-20IMXIA14,867Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01IMXIA1,223Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-01IMXIA750Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.