SEC reporting owner

Yea Christopher SEC insider disclosures

Explore Yea Christopher's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001691102
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Yea Christopher: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-05-30
Trade date
2026-05-27
Issuer ticker
KALV
Code
S
Shares
33,800
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001691102-26-000007
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001348911KALVYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-302026-05-27KALVS33,800Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26KALVS1,966Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-22KALVS2,358Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18KALVS1,108Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23KALVS4,347Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18KALVS1,109Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-24KALVS4,331Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-18KALVS2,683Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25KALVS1,954Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22KALVS2,362Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18KALVS2,649Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-09KALVS30,250Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08KALVA60,000Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-23KALVS1,926Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22KALVS2,317Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-19KALVS2,600Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24KALVS1,918Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21KALVA60,000Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18KALVS2,601Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-26KALVS1,963Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-18KALVS7,192Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.