SEC reporting owner

Gifford Robert G SEC insider disclosures

Explore Gifford Robert G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001688544
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA, INC.0001222840RPAINoYes
LIBERTY PROPERTY TRUST0000921112LRY, LPTNoYes
CBL & ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INC0000910612CBLNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-12-182025-12-15CBLA3,346Not reported
2025-03-082024-04-11CBLS3,100Not reported
2025-03-042025-01-14CBLS2,086Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-15CBLA4,017Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.