SEC reporting owner

Comparin Cynthia Jane SEC insider disclosures

Explore Comparin Cynthia Jane's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001688444
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BLACK BOX CORP0000849547BBOXNoYes
CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC.0000039263CFRNoYes
UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\0001005284OLEDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-09-30OLEDA455Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30OLEDA455Not reported
2026-05-282026-04-29CFRA630Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31OLEDA456Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31OLEDA341Not reported
2025-10-032025-09-30OLEDA341Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30OLEDA342Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-30CFRA730Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31OLEDA342Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31OLEDA314Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.