SEC reporting owner

CHUMLEY ROBERT J SEC insider disclosures

Explore CHUMLEY ROBERT J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001684248
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Murphy USA Inc.0001573516MUSAYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-102026-03-05MUSAS5,038Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11MUSAA1,226Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11MUSAA399Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11MUSAA797Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11MUSAA1,315Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-12MUSAA600Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-12MUSAA300Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-12MUSAA1,000Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02MUSAA0.45Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02MUSAA0.55Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02MUSAA0.76Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11MUSAS1,878Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.