SEC reporting owner

Baynes Roy D. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Baynes Roy D.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001680739
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Travere Therapeutics, Inc.0001438533RTRX, TVTXNoYes
Natera, Inc.0001604821NTRANoYes
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001604464ATRANoYes
Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc.0001774857AARDNoYes
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.0001549595NRIXNoYes
Eikon Therapeutics, Inc.0001861123EIKNYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-222026-08-14AARDA44,964Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26NTRAA75Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26NTRAA1,571Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12TVTXS4,500Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19TVTXA4,000Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19TVTXA12,000Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-15NRIXA31,250Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05TVTXS4,500Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01TVTXS9,750Not reported
2026-04-292026-04-24NTRAA83Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14TVTXS6,750Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14TVTXS26,000Not reported
2026-04-082026-04-06TVTXS10,000Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02EIKNA134,088Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30NTRAA70Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20NTRAS1,884Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20NTRAS1,900Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20NTRAS1,800Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20NTRAS900Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20NTRAS1,184Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-19NTRAS2,135Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-19NTRAS1,727Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-19NTRAS1,250Not reported
2025-11-052025-10-31NTRAA93Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25NTRAA108Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27NTRAA2,143Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11AARDA30,508Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-19NRIXA25,000Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15TVTXA6,500Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15TVTXA19,500Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25NTRAA116Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11NRIXA50,000Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-06TVTXS10,000Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31NTRAA92Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-23TVTXS16,000Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-15NTRAS1,983Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-15NTRAS2,106Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-15NTRAS9,467Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-15NTRAS1,770Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-15NTRAS16,404Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-15NTRAS5,500Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-25NTRAA124Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.